Financial Services

Preferred Vendors

Mustang Market hosts showcased catalogues and provides access to contracted pricing for Western’s preferred vendors. Please log on to Mustang Market to place an order through any of our preferred vendors. Use the chart below to access additional preferred vendors who do not currently have a catalogue available on Mustang Market.

Commodity

Supplier

Phone Number

Animal Feed & Supplies

Ren's Pet Depot

800.610.7367

Brokerage Services

Thompson Ahern and Co.

ext. 84587

Courier Services

Procurement Services

ext. 84587

Credit Collection Services

GateStone Company

Contact: Grace Yeh
Ph:416-935-2977
Cell: 647-535-9207
grace.yeh@gatestoneco.com

Disposable Paper Products

Summit Foods

519.453.3410

Marketing & Communication 

The Marketing Department

866.439.8080

Moving Services  - Local

Secured Shipping & Delivery Inc. (SS&D)

519.852.6683
info@themoverscanada.com

Moving Services - Long Distance

Armstrong International Moving

866.670.3600

Multi-Function Devices

Procurement Services

ext. 84584

Personnel Services (Temporary)

DGSI (Talentcor)
 

Branch Manager: Patti St. Pierre
Tel: 519-672-6888
Email: PStPierre@talentcor

Personnel Services (Temporary)

Drake International
 

Account Manager: Ashley Arnold
Tel: 519-433-3151
Email: AArnold@na.drakeintl.com

Branch Manager: Todd Bailey
Tel:519-433-3151
Email:tbailey@na.drakeintl.com

Personnel Services (Temporary)

Express Employment Professional
 

Account Manager: Chelsey Sanzosti
Tel:519-672-7620
Email:Chelsey.Sanzosti@ExpressPros.com

Personnel Services (Temporary)

Kelly Services
 

Local Account Manager: Jennifer Midgley
Tel:519-673-0345
Email:jennifer.midgley@kellyservices.com

Sr. Account Manager: Derek Flint
Tel:519-759-8150
Email:flintdf@kellyservices.com

Shredding Services

Progressive Waste Solutions

Contact: Robert Duda
519.691.2229
robert.duda@progressivewaste.com

Vendor of Record

The VOR is a list of Western preferred vendors from the construction industry that are able to provide services within the categories below.

General Contractors

Allied Construction Corporation 
Aquicon Construction Co. Ltd.
Averio Contstructors Ltd. 
Bronnenco Construction Ltd. 
D. Grant Construction Limited
EllisDon Corporation
Graceview Enterprises Inc.
Hayman Construction Inc.
K&L Construction
McKay-Cocker Construction Limited
Merit Contractors Niagara
Mycon Construction
Norlon Builders
Reid & DeLeye
S.E.M. Construction
Southside Construction (London) Limited
Tonda Construction Limited

Abatement and Demolition

Artcrushing and Recycling
Biggs & Narciso
Jobi Construction
Pol-Con Construction
Trela
Wayne & Harold Smith Construction Limited

Asphalt

Coco Paving
Dufferin Construction
K&H Asphalt Sealing and Striping
Middlesex Paving and Maintenance
Ro-Buck Contracting Limited

Civil Concrete

Dufferin Construction
L82 Construciton Ltd
Ro-Buck Construction Limited
Trela

Flooring

Bernardo
Flooring Source
Tradeworks Interiors Canada Corp.
StonCor Group

General Commercial Electrical

ABC Electric
Al Gordon Electric
Arcon Electric
Black & McDonald
Capson Haggarty Electrical Contractors
CDI Contracting Inc
Fairway Electrical Services
Fred Toews Electrical
G&S Electrical
JMR Electrical
Lovett Electrical
R.A. Barnes Electrical 
Sutherland Schultz Ltd
Turnay Electrical

Glass and Glazing

C3 Polymeric Ltd
Glass Canada
Southwest Windows and Glass

Hazardous Substances

Biggs and Narciso
Canviro Services Corporation 
Jobi Construction
Tri-Phase Environmental Inc
Wayne & Harold Smith Contruction Limited

High Voltage - Electrical

Al Gordon Electric 
Black & McDonald
Davies Electrical
Erth Holdings Inc
Fairway Electrical Services
JMR Electrical
R.A. Barnes Electrical
Stecho
Sutherland Schultz
Tiltran Power Services
Turnay Electrical

Hollow Metal Doors and Frames

JPW Systems
Siroski Door and Hardware
Southwest Doors and Hardware Ltd

Refrigeration

Air Design Services
Art Blake Refrigeration
Black & McDonald
Linde Mechanical

Roofing

Atlas-Apex Roofing
Conestoga Roofing and Sheet Metal
Empire Roofing Corporation
Flynn Canada Ltd
HN Roofing & Sheet Metal
Semple Gooder Roofing
Smith-Peat Roofing and Sheet Metal
Trio Roofing Systems

Streetlighting - Electrical

Davies Electrical
Erth Holdings Inc
Fairway Electrical Services
JMR Electrical
KWS Electric Services Inc
R.A.Barnes Electrical
Southwold Diversified Ltd
Stecho
TM3 Inc
Turnay Electrical